31 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Compass
Agency Phone: 978-248-8081
Agent Name: Rey Garcia
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Character, charm, and thoughtful upgrades shine at 36 Chestnut St. This versatile home offers up to four bedrooms and flexible space for a home office, studio, or bonus room. Inside features updated electrical, recessed lights, gleeming hardwood floors enlarged closets, an updated eat-in kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop, updated white cabinets and granite counter top. Lower level basement area opens up the potential to be finished to add even more livable space. A cozy year round deck overlooks the yard and connects to the outdoor entertaining area, highlighting the chimney and grill on patio pavers, perfect for gatherings and summer...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 1,881.50 per month $1,312.86 Principal & Interest $396.58 Property Tax $172.05 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Compass
Agency Phone: 978-248-8081
Agent Name: Rey Garcia
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Send an email with a link to
36 Chestnut St., Marlborough, MA 01752.
Contact an agent to learn more about
36 Chestnut St., Marlborough, MA 01752.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.