6 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Hammond Residential Real Estate
Agency Phone: 617-731-4644
Agent Name: Richard C. Dore
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
At 30 Dorr Road, Newton, MA, an exceptional single-family residence, meticulously constructed in 2026, presents an unparalleled living experience across 4,882 square feet. This newly built property represents the pinnacle of contemporary design, offering a sophisticated and expansive environment for discerning homeowners. The residence encompasses five generously proportioned bedrooms, each designed to provide comfort and privacy. Complementing these are five full bathrooms and one half bathroom, ensuring ample convenience and luxury for residents and guests alike. Further enhancing the property's appeal is a two-car heated garage, providing...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 10,056.35 per month $8,891.14 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $1,165.21 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Hammond Residential Real Estate
Agency Phone: 617-731-4644
Agent Name: Richard C. Dore
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Send an email with a link to
30 Dorr Road, Newton, MA 02458.
Contact an agent to learn more about
30 Dorr Road, Newton, MA 02458.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.