Listed By
Agency Name: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
Agency Phone: 508-420-1414
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Set on over 3 acres along the protected shores of Squeteague Harbor, this stunning waterfront property presents a rare opportunity to create a one-of-a-kind retreat on Cape Cod. A newly issued dock license provides endless opportunities to embrace coastal living (note: dock is to be built this summer; images show an approximate rendering for illustrative purposes only). Accessed via a wooded drive, the property enjoys total privacy and tranquility, with sweeping water views. Inside, an open-concept living space serves as the heart of the home with a grand stone fireplace, soaring ceilings, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 9,943.07 per month $8,790.99 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $1,152.08 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Phone: 508-420-1414
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Send an email with a link to
233 Scraggy Neck Road, Cataumet, MA 02534.
Contact an agent to learn more about
233 Scraggy Neck Road, Cataumet, MA 02534.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.