47 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Compass Massachusetts, LLC
Agency Phone: 508-945-1186
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Nestled in an elevated position overlooking Chatham Seaside Links, this architectural masterpiece embodies classic coastal elegance. Just a stone's throw to Chatham's pristine beaches and the Village's renowned restaurants, the residence offers a private oasis. It is framed by masterful stonework, open-air living spaces, and artisanal native plantings--setting a captivating tone before you even step inside. The foyer sets the stage for the exceptional design that unfolds within. Built by Steven Nickerson, meticulous millwork, custom Kochman Reidt+Haigh cabinetry accentuating many spaces, and intricate architectural details are found throughout...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 12,460.30 per month $11,016.55 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $1,443.75 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Compass Massachusetts, LLC
Agency Phone: 508-945-1186
Shown By
Agent Name: Sheila Gallagher
Agent Phone: (914) 484-3649
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Send an email with a link to
15 Bay Lane , Chatham, MA 02633.
Contact an agent to learn more about
15 Bay Lane , Chatham, MA 02633.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.